Atlanta Swing Classic - 2017

Division: Jack & Jill All American Finals
Place CompetitorCarmenDebbieRobert CRobinSharoleBIB Marks Sorted
1 Steven van Nguyen and Lemery Rollins32311
396 / 358
1-1-2-3-3
2 Jake Haning and Cameo Cross13282
135 / 166
1-2-2-3-8
3 Kris Swearingen and Courtney Adair41143
403 / 315
1-1-3-4-4
4 James Williams and Brandi Guild26734
214 / 452
2-3-4-6-7
5 Sean McKeever and Elizabeth Lloyd55428
453 / 256
2-4-5-5-8
6 Keith Penu and Tashina Beckmann74565
415 / 314
4-5-5-6-7
7 Alex Brand and Laureen Baldovi67857
450 / 273
5-6-7-7-8
8 Jerome Subey and Kayla Sloan88676
352 / 422
6-6-7-8-8

Division: Jack & Jill Masters Novice Finals
Place CompetitorBen MoBrandiDougLaureenPattySonyaTashinaBIB Marks Sorted
1 Bob Smith and Dee Davis5111521
63 / 197
1-1-1-1-2-5-5
2 Paul Chapman and Pat Oshea6224162
45 / 111
1-2-2-2-4-6-6
3 Les Shew and Linda Weishahn2752239
56 / 21
2-2-2-3-5-7-9
4 Stephen Carrico and Dianne Martin3843344
400 / 154
3-3-3-4-4-4-8
5 Kenneth Pestka and Barbara Haskins8637417
39 / 159
1-3-4-6-7-7-8
6 Ronald Miller and Donna Hoblack9596685
71 / 66
5-5-6-6-8-9-9
7 Destry Heylin and Roberta Pearlstein4475998
4 / 100
4-4-5-7-8-9-9
8 Michael Grady and Rebecca Moore110810776
419 / 110
1-6-7-7-8-10-10
9 David Coate and Ava McLeod109108853
185 / 49
3-5-8-8-9-10-10
10 Melvin Moser and Sandy Puretz7369101010
69 / 421
3-6-7-9-10-10-10

Division: Jack & Jill Masters Open Finals
Place CompetitorBen MoBrandiDougLaureenPattySonyaTashinaBIB Marks Sorted
1 Butch Nelson and Rita Vine2216652
7 / 97
1-2-2-2-5-6-6
2 Jeff Fraunhoffer and Adela Su3343238
123 / 139
2-3-3-3-3-4-8
3 Anthony Schembri and Debra McCreary46211015
136 / 449
1-1-2-4-5-6-10
4 Patrick Moise and Laura McCann14105184
259 / 322
1-1-4-4-5-8-10
5 Les Cheong and Tracey Neate75910423
312 / 156
2-3-4-5-7-9-10
6 Vince Peterson and Susan Filip61625710
59 / 146
1-2-5-6-6-7-10
7 Rocko Rinaldi and Julie Yang5777346
209 / 308
3-4-5-6-7-7-7
8 Ronald Fisher and Janet Tu9884961
432 / 79
1-4-6-8-8-9-9
9 Derek Downs and Carol Baldwin1010588107
245 / 1
5-7-8-8-10-10-10
10 Rick Dauss and Susan Downs8939799
134 / 463
3-7-8-9-9-9-9

Division: Jack & Jill Newcomer Finals
Place CompetitorBen MoBrandiDougLaureenPattySonyaTashinaBIB Marks Sorted
1 Barry Wright and Cindy Landers1213332
8 / 25
1-1-2-2-3-3-3
2 Rick huber and Jennifer Davis4132123
33 / 11
1-1-2-2-3-3-4
3 Michael Lambert and Caitlin McWilliams2521644
248 / 317
1-2-2-4-4-5-6
4 Sean Braswell and Lisa Nehring5754419
238 / 171
1-4-4-5-5-7-9
5 Omar Gonzalez and Chelsey Wagaman3645276
37 / 278
2-3-4-5-6-6-7
6 Seth Rogers and Greta Maddox6498551
275 / 181
1-4-5-5-6-8-9
7 Reagan Duggins and Sherry Neville7386787
426 / 213
3-6-7-7-7-8-8
8 David Coate and Marilyn Gusky89107895
185 / 34
5-7-8-8-9-9-10
9 Kristopher Stoker and Amber Flicek108691068
288 / 192
6-6-8-8-9-10-10
10 Garrick Dittmar and Christina Brady91071091010
18 / 435
7-9-9-10-10-10-10

Division: Jack & Jill Novice Finals
Place CompetitorBen MoBrandiDougLaureenPattySonyaTashinaBIB Marks Sorted
1 Anthony Carter and Kelsey Giustra3114111
6 / 58
1-1-1-1-1-3-4
2 Donald Lee and Elena Tretyak1831953
225 / 151
1-1-3-3-5-8-9
3 Noah Prezant and Nichole Johnson74631225
90 / 239
2-3-4-5-6-7-12
4 Andrew Hsu and Nadia Qutaishat23471098
113 / 395
2-3-4-7-8-9-10
5 Danny Nowlan and Taylor Carew69764811
446 / 158
4-6-6-7-8-9-11
6 Shelby Green and Whitney Sheets1051557147
469 / 54
5-5-7-7-10-14-15
7 Ryan Pflumm and Nina Spears4121228313
84 / 356
2-3-4-8-12-12-13
8 Paul Chapman and Beth Farinha126982132
45 / 38
2-2-6-8-9-12-13
9 Steve Edwards and Amelia Schexnayder8713131366
287 / 122
6-6-7-8-13-13-13
10 Michael Register and Erin Roper5211151549
240 / 347
2-4-5-9-11-15-15
11 Paul Creamer and Carly Dobmeier9132116124
274 / 144
2-4-6-9-11-12-13
12 Shawn Morrison and Stephanie Roe1310595710
253 / 216
5-5-7-9-10-10-13
13 Kevin Davis and Tori Miller1111810141112
244 / 296
8-10-11-11-11-12-14
14 Stephen Carrico and May Oliphant1514101231015
400 / 394
3-10-10-12-14-15-15
15 Steven Black and Candy Gearhart14151414111514
468 / 92
11-14-14-14-14-15-15

Division: Jack & Jill Intermediate Finals
Place CompetitorBen MoBrandiDougLaureenPattySonyaTashinaBIB Marks Sorted
1 Sungjae Byun and Jennifer Perfect3631431
68 / 198
1-1-3-3-3-4-6
2 Michael Wei and Lori Fielder44113264
127 / 115
2-3-4-4-4-6-11
3 Mayank Mathur and Lauren Duckworth2315546
114 / 254
1-2-3-4-5-5-6
4 James Williams and Kayla Sloan61674755
214 / 422
4-5-5-6-7-7-16
5 Martin Luke Malapira and Kimberly Connolly125916711
311 / 77
1-2-5-7-9-11-16
6 Matt Johnson and Hyunsook Kim578615153
147 / 438
3-5-6-7-8-15-15
7 Ayaz Sayeed and Deanna Lemon7116121182
189 / 282
1-2-7-8-11-12-16
8 Anthony Schembri and Cheri Williamson141248928
136 / 96
2-4-8-8-9-12-14
9 Bryan Adams and Jennifer Atkinson959231010
5 / 112
2-3-5-9-9-10-10
10 David Martens and Danielle Johnson81021411312
217 / 42
1-2-8-10-12-13-14
11 Sean Eaton and Amber Klispie1111141361113
418 / 148
6-11-11-11-13-13-14
12 Andrew Powell and Madeline Luacas1281511101216
193 / 52
8-10-11-12-12-15-16
13 Stephen Preyer and Lecie Langille13131371217
165 / 170
1-7-7-12-13-13-13
14 Thomas Butler and Michelle Vo151512101499
232 / 102
9-9-10-12-14-15-15
15 Ronald Fisher and Angelle Villarrubia109616131615
432 / 478
6-9-10-13-15-16-16
16 Rick Dauss and Crystal Guzman1614101581414
134 / 291
8-10-14-14-14-15-16

Division: Jack & Jill Advanced Finals
Place CompetitorBen MoBrandiDougLaureenPattySonyaTashinaBIB Marks Sorted
1 Sam Vaden and Heejung Jung1114431
474 / 251
1-1-1-1-3-4-4
2 Andrew Mitchell and Michelle Khieu22551112
126 / 354
1-2-2-2-5-5-11
3 Daniil Pavlov and Christina Morton3643274
297 / 319
2-3-3-4-4-6-7
4 Lawrence Bunde and Megan Shoop4836543
82 / 402
3-3-4-4-5-6-8
5 Kevin Rafter and Jacqueline Lo7362625
294 / 237
2-2-3-5-6-6-7
6 Jeramy Govert and Dasha Voronyak8927356
293 / 235
2-3-5-6-7-8-9
7 Joshu Creel and Brooklyn Lanham57917111
448 / 86
1-1-5-7-7-9-11
8 Chris Bojovic and Jessica Wrape6479968
305 / 142
4-6-6-7-8-9-9
9 Eddie Karoliussen and Alexis Pero951081187
473 / 116
5-7-8-8-9-10-11
10 Rocko Rinaldi and Olivia Burnsed111081181010
209 / 150
8-8-10-10-10-11-11
11 Alex Brand and Carrie Smith101111101099
450 / 196
9-9-10-10-10-11-11

Division: Jack & Jill All Star Finals
Place CompetitorBen MoBrandiDougLaureenPattySonyaTashinaBIB Marks Sorted
1 Derek Leyva and Bryn Anderson1121111
67 / 128
1-1-1-1-1-1-2
2 Tien Khieu and Alyssa Gillespie3214452
229 / 401
1-2-2-3-4-4-5
3 Ken Rutland and Toro Eaker8542223
399 / 13
2-2-2-3-4-5-8
4 Keith Penu and Jade Ruiz5353734
415 / 101
3-3-3-4-5-5-7
5 Ryan Boz and Elise Herman2465645
470 / 427
2-4-4-5-5-6-6
6 Ian Ogorman and Shanna Porcari6837566
480 / 60
3-5-6-6-6-7-8
7 Steven van Nguyen and Sayaka Suzaki9676379
396 / 404
3-6-6-7-7-9-9
8 Jake Haning and Tammy Duke4988888
135 / 302
4-8-8-8-8-8-9
9 Stephane Schneider and Taylor Bechtold7799997
129 / 257
7-7-7-9-9-9-9

Division: Jack & Jill ProAm Challenge Finals
Place CompetitorDebbieDemeryRobert CRobinSharoleBIB Marks Sorted
1 Jennifer Perfect and Kris Swearingen11311
198 / 403
1-1-1-1-3
2 James Williams and Tashina Beckmann22142
214 / 314
1-2-2-2-4
3 Ronald Fisher and Patty Vo53224
432 / 451
2-2-3-4-5
4 Tori Miller and Doug Rousar34655
296 / 454
3-4-5-5-6
5 Adela Su and Sean McKeever45563
139 / 453
3-4-5-5-6
6 Michael Register and Cameo Cross66436
240 / 166
3-4-6-6-6

INSTANT SCORING provided by Paul Stoddard