Atlanta Swing Classic - 2017

Strictly Swing Intermediate Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorCarmenDebbieLaureenRobert CRobinBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Patrick Moise and Jennifer NyeYYYYY
259
5-0-0 5 X
2 Phil Culotta and Angelle VillarrubiaYYYA1Y
477
4-1-0 6.1 X
3 Scott Brandt and Tammy DavisYYA1YY
183
4-1-0 6.1 X
4 james williams and Deanna LemonYYYYA2
214
4-1-0 6.2 X
5 Andrew Powell and Stephanie RoeYYYYA3
193
4-1-0 6.3 X
6 Mayank Mathur and Jennifer PerfectYYYYN
114
4-0-1 7 X
7 Martin Luke Malapira and Lauren DuckworthYYYNY
311
4-0-1 7 X
8 Bruno Bittencourt and Danielle JohnsonA3A3YYY
420
3-2-0 7.6 X
9 Rick Dauss and Kayla SloanYYA3A3Y
134
3-2-0 7.6 X
10 George Hughes and Madeline LuacasYA2NYY
121
3-1-1 8.2 X
11 Bastion Fennell and Marguerite West-DrigaA2YYYN
55
3-1-1 8.2 X
Travis Nixon and Toni LambertiA1NYYA1
145
2-2-1 9.2
Andrew Hefele and Carmen MariNYA2NY
24
2-1-2 10.2
Sean Eaton and Amber KlispieYNNYN
418
2-0-3 11
Ben York and Kimberly ConnollyNNYNY
50
2-0-3 11
Virgil Breeden and April BryantNA1NA2Y
109
1-2-2 11.3

Strictly Swing Adv-AS Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorCarmenLaureenRobert CRobinSharoleBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Ryan Boz and Bryn AndersonYYYYY
470
5-0-0 5 X
2 Christopher Wrigley and Jade RuizYYYYY
130
5-0-0 5 X
3 Steven Van Nguyen and Alyssa GillespieYA1YYY
396
4-1-0 6.1 X
4 Keith Penu and Christina MortonYYYYA2
415
4-1-0 6.2 X
5 Ken Rutland and Liz RavdinYYYA2Y
399
4-1-0 6.2 X
6 Stanislav Ivanov and Sayaka SuzakiNYYYY
479
4-0-1 7 X
7 Jesse Lopez and Brooklyn LanhamYYA2YA1
397
3-2-0 7.3 X
8 Demery Leyva and Derek LeyvaYNYA1Y
188
3-1-1 8.1 X
9 Joe Romeo and Shanna PorcariA3YNYY
344
3-1-1 8.3 X
10 Romero Royster and Toro EakerYA3YNY
441
3-1-1 8.3 X
11 Daniil Pavlov and Michelle KhieuNYNYY
297
3-0-2 9 X
CHRIS VARTULI and Emma CormieYNYNA3
133
2-1-2 10.3
Andrew Mitchell and Jessica WrapeNNYYN
126
2-0-3 11
Jason Toy and Taylor BechtoldNA2A1A3Y
472
1-3-1 10.6
Shay Patel and Ariella PilatoYNA3NN
160
1-1-3 12.3
Bryan Adams and Jennifer ReddingNYNNN
5
1-0-4 13
Michael Guzman and Crystal GuzmanNYNNN
290
1-0-4 13
Troy Robbins and Jake HaningNNNYN
444
1-0-4 13
Joshu Creel and Heejung JungA1NNNN
448
0-1-4 14.1
Ed Francell and Carrie SmithA2NNNN
357
0-1-4 14.2
Butch Nelson and Megan ShoopNNNNN
7
0-0-5 15

Strictly Swing Open Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorDawnDemeryRobert CRobinSharoleBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 John Lindo and Tashina BeckmannYYYYY
281
5-0-0 5 X
2 Robert Royston and Victoria HenkYYYYY
246
5-0-0 5 X
3 Nick King and Brandi GuildYYYYY
467
5-0-0 5 X
4 Ben McHenry and Courtney AdairYYA1YY
260
4-1-0 6.1 X
5 Gregory Scott and Lemery RollinsYA1YYY
359
4-1-0 6.1 X
6 Stephen White and Bonnie SubeyYYA2YY
316
4-1-0 6.2 X
7 Ben Morris and Cameo CrossNYYYY
999
4-0-1 7 X
8 Hugo Miguez and Stacy KayYYYA1A1
456
3-2-0 7.2 X
Sean McKeever and Laureen BaldoviA1YYA3A3
453
2-3-0 8.7
Kris Swearingen and Toro EakerNA2YYA2
403
2-2-1 9.4
Jerome Subey and Alyssa GillespieYNNA2Y
352
2-1-2 10.2
Ryan Boz and Megan ShoopA2NA3NN
470
0-2-3 13.5
Jesse Lopez and Heejung JungNA3NNN
397
0-1-4 14.3
Tien Khieu and Jade RuizA3NNNN
229
0-1-4 14.3
Butch Nelson and Sarah HickmanNNNNN
7
0-0-5 15
Byron Bellew and Tammy DukeNNNNN
138
0-0-5 15
Shay Patel and Shanna PorcariNNNNN
160
0-0-5 15

Jack & Jill All American Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
* indicates leader had a higher score with another partner
Count CompetitorCarmenDebbieRobert CRobinSharoleBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 James Williams and Brandi GuildYYYYY
214
5-0-0 5 X
2 Keith Penu and Tashina BeckmannYYYYY
415
5-0-0 5 X
3 Lance Berry and Jade RuizYYYYY
72
5-0-0 5 X
4 Steven van Nguyen and Lemery RollinsYYYYY
396
5-0-0 5 X
5 George hughes and Bonnie SubeyYYYYY
121
5-0-0 5 X
6 Bryan Adams and Adela SuYYYYY
5
5-0-0 5 X
7 Eddie Karoliussen and Jennifer PerfectYYYYY
473
5-0-0 5 X
8 Chris Vartuli and Brooklyn LanhamYYYYY
133
5-0-0 5 X
9 Butch Nelson and Bryn AndersonYYYA2Y
7
4-1-0 6.2 X
10 Shay Patel and Shanna PorcariYYYYA2
160
4-1-0 6.2 X
11 Kris Swearingen and Courtney AdairYYYYN
403
4-0-1 7 X
12 Alex Brand and Laureen BaldoviYYNYY
450
4-0-1 7 X
13 Jake Haning and Cameo CrossYYYYN
135
4-0-1 7 X
14 Derek Leyva and Emma McNagnyYYYNY
67
4-0-1 7 X
15 Ben McHenry and Barbara VicarNYYYY
260
4-0-1 7 X
16 John Lindo and Carol BaldwinNYYYY
281
4-0-1 7 X
Jake Haning and Kimberly ConnollyYNYYY
135
4-0-1 7 *
18 Ken Rutland and Liz RavdinYYYNY
399
4-0-1 7 X
19 Demery Leyva and Madeline LuacasYNYYY
188
4-0-1 7 X
20 Jason Toy and Stephanie BraeunerNYYYY
472
4-0-1 7 X
21 Jeramy Govert and Susan FilipYNYYY
293
4-0-1 7 X
22 Sean McKeever and Elizabeth LloydNYYYY
453
4-0-1 7 X
James Williams and Leah LawrenceYNYYY
214
4-0-1 7 *
24 Jason Barnes and Beth FarinhaNYYYY
199
4-0-1 7 X
25 Virgil Breeden and Cheri WilliamsonYYA2NY
109
3-1-1 8.2 X
26 Gregory Scott and Megan ShoopNYYNY
359
3-0-2 9 X
27 Jerome Subey and Kayla SloanYNYNY
352
3-0-2 9 X
28 Joe Romeo and Nessa MartinYNYNY
344
3-0-2 9 X
29 Doug Rousar and Heejung JungNYNYY
454
3-0-2 9 X
Jesse Lopez and Michelle KhieuNYA1YN
397
2-1-2 10.1
Byron Bellew and Jennifer NyeYYNNA1
138
2-1-2 10.1
Martin Luke Malapira and Patty VoYNNA3Y
311
2-1-2 10.3
Sean Eaton and Sonya DesureaultYYNNN
418
2-0-3 11
Dave Cronin and Geri Smith OsborneYNNYN
26
2-0-3 11
Stephen White and Hyunsook KimNNYNY
316
2-0-3 11
Ronald Miller and Michelle VoYNNYN
71
2-0-3 11
Sam Vaden and Dee DavisNYNNY
474
2-0-3 11
Michael Guzman and Stephanie BeckNYNNY
290
2-0-3 11
Nick King and Stephanie RoeNYYNN
467
2-0-3 11
Jeremy Ruben and Alicia CichonYNNYN
215
2-0-3 11
Louis Sheridan and Jeanna BarnettYA1A3NN
187
1-2-2 11.4
Lou Davis and Swan WangA2NNYN
105
1-1-3 12.2
Kevin Lindley and April BryantNA2NYN
17
1-1-3 12.2
Scott Brandt and Whitney SheetsNNNYA3
183
1-1-3 12.3
Eugene Golbourne and Jennifer AtkinsonNNYNN
32
1-0-4 13
Tim Hesh and Amber KlispieYNNNN
292
1-0-4 13
Ed Francell and Sayaka SuzakiNNYNN
357
1-0-4 13
Stanislav Ivanov and Ariel ShirkNNNYN
479
1-0-4 13
Ryan Boz and Sherry NevilleNYNNN
470
1-0-4 13
Bruno Bittencourt and Constance BrownA1A3NNN
420
0-2-3 13.4
Rick Dauss and Amanda ComptonNNNA1N
134
0-1-4 14.1
Hugo Miguez and Jen SchanabergerA3NNNN
456
0-1-4 14.3
Kevin Lindley and Amelia SchexnayderNNNNN
17
0-0-5 15
Byron Bellew and Donna HoblackNNNNN
138
0-0-5 15
Demery Leyva and Dianne MartinNNNNN
188
0-0-5 15
Aaron Robison and Pat OsheaNNNNN
57
0-0-5 15
Daniil Pavlov and Roseann KaschakNNNNN
297
0-0-5 15
Joshu Creel and Jackie LoprestiNNNNN
448
0-0-5 15
Alex Robles and Hanna LeeNNNNN
157
0-0-5 15
Derek Leyva and Joan CovalNNNNN
67
0-0-5 15
Kyle Lapatin and Yeonju ChoNNNNN
398
0-0-5 15
Scott Brandt and Taylor CarewNNNNN
183
0-0-5 15
Andrew Powell and Ava McLeodNNNNN
193
0-0-5 15
Ian Ogorman and Marcia HalpernNNNNN
480
0-0-5 15
David Killinger and Gael FaulknerNNNNN
471
0-0-5 15
George Voulgarakis and Roberta PearlsteinNNNNN
85
0-0-5 15
Samuel Dunnagan and Marilyn GuskyNNNNN
202
0-0-5 15

Jack & Jill All American Semis
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorCarmenDebbieRobert CRobinSharoleBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Kris Swearingen and Courtney AdairYYYYY
403
5-0-0 5 X
2 James Williams and Brandi GuildYYYYY
214
5-0-0 5 X
3 Steven van Nguyen and Lemery RollinsYYYYY
396
5-0-0 5 X
4 Keith Penu and Tashina BeckmannYYYYA2
415
4-1-0 6.2 X
5 Jake Haning and Cameo CrossYYYYN
135
4-0-1 7 X
6 Sean McKeever and Elizabeth LloydYNYYY
453
4-0-1 7 X
7 Alex Brand and Laureen BaldoviYYNYN
450
3-0-2 9 X
8 Jerome Subey and Kayla SloanYNYNY
352
3-0-2 9 X
Ben McHenry and Barbara VicarA1A3NYY
260
2-2-1 9.4
Shay Patel and Shanna PorcariNYA1YN
160
2-1-2 10.1
Gregory Scott and Megan ShoopYNYA1N
359
2-1-2 10.1
Derek Leyva and Emma McNagnyNA1YNY
67
2-1-2 10.1
Chris Vartuli and Brooklyn LanhamNYA2YN
133
2-1-2 10.2
Demery Leyva and Madeline LuacasYNA3NY
188
2-1-2 10.3
Ken Rutland and Liz RavdinNNYNY
399
2-0-3 11
Doug Rousar and Heejung JungA2A2NA2Y
454
1-3-1 10.6
Joe Romeo and Nessa MartinNYNNA1
344
1-1-3 12.1
Butch Nelson and Bryn AndersonNYNNN
7
1-0-4 13
Jason Toy and Stephanie BraeunerNNNA3A3
472
0-2-3 13.6
Bryan Adams and Adela SuA3NNNN
5
0-1-4 14.3
Lance Berry and Jade RuizNNNNN
72
0-0-5 15
John Lindo and Carol BaldwinNNNNN
281
0-0-5 15
Eddie Karoliussen and Jennifer PerfectNNNNN
473
0-0-5 15
Jason Barnes and Beth FarinhaNNNNN
199
0-0-5 15
Virgil Breeden and Cheri WilliamsonNNNNN
109
0-0-5 15
Jeramy Govert and Susan FilipNNNNN
293
0-0-5 15
George hughes and Bonnie SubeyNNNNN
121
0-0-5 15

Jack & Jill Leader Masters Novice Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorCarmenPattyRobert CSonyaBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Les Shew YYYY
56
4-0-0 4 X
2 Paul Chapman YYYY
45
4-0-0 4 X
3 Bob Smith YYYY
63
4-0-0 4 X
4 Stephen Carrico YYYY
400
4-0-0 4 X
5 Kenneth Pestka YYYY
39
4-0-0 4 X
6 David Coate YYYY
185
4-0-0 4 X
7 Melvin Moser YYYY
69
4-0-0 4 X
8 Michael Grady YA3YY
419
3-1-0 5.3 X
9 Destry Heylin YYYA3
4
3-1-0 5.3 X
10 Ronald Miller YYA3Y
71
3-1-0 5.3 X
Sam Rothrock A1A1YY
167
2-2-0 6.2
Peter Becker NYA1A1
195
1-2-1 8.2
Andy Ritan A3A2A2A2
9
0-4-0 8.9
Bill Moran A2NNN
51
0-1-3 11.2

Jack & Jill Leader Masters Open Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorCarmenPattyRobert CSonyaBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Butch Nelson YYYY
7
4-0-0 4 X
2 Les Cheong YYYY
312
4-0-0 4 X
3 Rocko Rinaldi YYYY
209
4-0-0 4 X
4 Anthony Schembri A1YYY
136
3-1-0 5.1 X
5 Patrick Moise A2YYY
259
3-1-0 5.2 X
6 Ronald Fisher YYYA2
432
3-1-0 5.2 X
7 Jeff Fraunhoffer YNYY
123
3-0-1 6 X
8 Rick Dauss YYNY
134
3-0-1 6 X
9 Derek Downs A3YA1Y
245
2-2-0 6.4 X
10 Vince Peterson YA2YA3
59
2-2-0 6.5 X
Scott Brandt NYYA1
183
2-1-1 7.1
Buz McCreary YYA2N
255
2-1-1 7.2
Eugene Golbourne YNA3Y
32
2-1-1 7.3
Jack Ray NA3YY
230
2-1-1 7.3
George Hughes YNNN
121
1-0-3 10
Tim Hesh NA1NN
292
0-1-3 11.1
Les Shew NNNN
56
0-0-4 12
Richard Clifton NNNN
132
0-0-4 12

Jack & Jill Follower Masters Novice Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorKrisLaureenRobinStephenBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Ava McLeod YYYY
49
4-0-0 4 X
2 Dee Davis YYYY
197
4-0-0 4 X
3 Carolyn Davies YYYY
106
4-0-0 4 X
4 Barbara Haskins YYA1Y
159
3-1-0 5.1 X
5 Roberta Pearlstein YA1YY
100
3-1-0 5.1 X
6 Pat Oshea YYYA2
111
3-1-0 5.2 X
7 Linda Weishahn YYA2Y
21
3-1-0 5.2 X
8 Sandy Puretz NYYY
421
3-0-1 6 X
9 Rebecca Moore YNYY
110
3-0-1 6 X
10 Dianne Martin YA2YN
154
2-1-1 7.2 HJ X
11 Donna Hoblack A2YYN
66
2-1-1 7.2 X ALT1
Diane Hughes YYNA3
78
2-1-1 7.3
Cindy Landers A1YA3A1
25
1-3-0 7.5
Lorna Lindsey A3NNY
120
1-1-2 9.3
Gail McGarraugh NA3NY
19
1-1-2 9.3
Tess Sharpe NNYN
313
1-0-3 10
Jane O'Malley NNNN
125
0-0-4 12

Jack & Jill Follower Masters Open Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorKrisLaureenRobinStephenBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Adela Su YYYY
139
4-0-0 4 X
2 Debra McCreary YYYY
449
4-0-0 4 X
3 Laura McCann YYYY
322
4-0-0 4 X
4 Susan Filip YYYY
146
4-0-0 4 X
5 Rita Vine YYYY
97
4-0-0 4 X
6 Tracey Neate A1YYY
156
3-1-0 5.1 X
7 Susan Downs YYA3Y
463
3-1-0 5.3 X
8 Janet Tu YYYN
79
3-0-1 6 X
9 Carol Baldwin NYYY
1
3-0-1 6 X
10 Julie Yang YNYY
308
3-0-1 6 X
Beverly Solazzo YA1A2Y
64
2-2-0 6.3
Constance Brown A3YYA2
289
2-2-0 6.5
Trish Reed YA3NA1
261
1-2-1 8.4
Joann Podleski A2A2NN
27
0-2-2 10.4
Ann Reynolds NNA1N
22
0-1-3 11.1
Geri Smith Osborne NNNA3
119
0-1-3 11.3
Lorna Lindsey NNNN
120
0-0-4 12
Dianne Martin NNNN
154
0-0-4 12

Jack & Jill Leader Newcomer Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorCarmenDerekPattyRobert CSonyaBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Rick huber YYYYY
33
5-0-0 5 X
2 Michael Lambert YYYYY
248
5-0-0 5 X
3 Barry Wright YYYYY
8
5-0-0 5 X
4 Reagan Duggins YYYYY
426
5-0-0 5 X
5 Seth Rogers YYYYA1
275
4-1-0 6.1 X
6 Sean Braswell YA1YYY
238
4-1-0 6.1 X
7 Omar Gonzalez YYA3YY
37
4-1-0 6.3 X
8 Garrick Dittmar A1A3YYA2
18
2-3-0 8.6 X
9 David Coate A2A2YNY
185
2-2-1 9.4 X
10 Kristopher Stoker NYNNY
288
2-0-3 11 X
Andy Ritan YNA1A1N
9
1-2-2 11.2
Peter Luu NYNA3A3
286
1-2-2 11.6
Calvin Johnson NNA2A2N
46
0-2-3 13.4
Bill Moran A3NNNN
51
0-1-4 14.3

Jack & Jill Leader Novice Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorCarmenDerekPattyRobert CSonyaBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Alex Robles YYYYY
157
5-0-0 5 X
2 Noah Prezant YYYYY
90
5-0-0 5 X
3 Stephen Carrico YYYYY
400
5-0-0 5 X
4 Shelby Green YYYYY
469
5-0-0 5 X
5 Anthony Carter YYYYY
6
5-0-0 5 X
6 Danny Nowlan YYYYY
446
5-0-0 5 X
7 Grant Flowers YYYYY
117
5-0-0 5 X
8 Steve Edwards YYYYY
287
5-0-0 5 X
9 Shawn Morrison YYYYY
253
5-0-0 5 X
10 Donald Lee YYYYY
225
5-0-0 5 X
11 Michael Register YYYYY
240
5-0-0 5 X
12 Paul Creamer YYYYY
274
5-0-0 5 X
13 Matthew Williams YYYA2Y
436
4-1-0 6.2 X
14 Steven Black YYYA3Y
468
4-1-0 6.3 X
15 Scott Cavanaugh YYYYA3
243
4-1-0 6.3 X
16 David Killinger YYNYY
471
4-0-1 7 X
17 Kevin Lindley YNYYY
17
4-0-1 7 X
18 Ryan Pflumm NYYYY
84
4-0-1 7 X
19 Colin McAlister NYYYY
161
4-0-1 7 X
20 Paul Chapman YNYYY
45
4-0-1 7 X
21 Greg Schoener YNYYY
417
4-0-1 7 X
22 Kenneth Lombard YYYNY
175
4-0-1 7 X
23 Sam Rothrock YYNYY
167
4-0-1 7 X
24 Sam Farr YYA1NY
35
3-1-1 8.1 X
25 Allaine Dela Cruz NA1YYY
99
3-1-1 8.1 X
26 Kevin Davis YNA2YY
244
3-1-1 8.2 X
27 John Erickson YA3YYN
173
3-1-1 8.3 X
28 Les Shew YYNYN
56
3-0-2 9 HJ X
29 Andrew Hsu YNNYY
113
3-0-2 9 HJ X
30 Michael Grady YYNNY
419
3-0-2 9 HJ X
Gabriel Moreno NYYNY
29
3-0-2 9
Tom Scott YYNYN
16
3-0-2 9
David Sarver YYNYN
3
3-0-2 9
Peter Becker A1YYNN
195
2-1-2 10.1
Matthew Brower NA2YYN
88
2-1-2 10.2
Keith Levine NNYYA2
326
2-1-2 10.2
Roger White A2NYNY
309
2-1-2 10.2
George Voulgarakis NYYNN
85
2-0-3 11
Jehangir Meer NYNNY
14
2-0-3 11
Destry Heylin NNYA1N
4
1-1-3 12.1
Richard Martinez NNNYN
81
1-0-4 13
Ronald Miller NYNNN
71
1-0-4 13
Melvin Moser YNNNN
69
1-0-4 13
Richard Clifton A3NA3NA1
132
0-3-2 12.7
Joseph Bartomeo NNNNN
31
0-0-5 15
Kenneth Pestka NNNNN
39
0-0-5 15
William Daniels NNNNN
184
0-0-5 15

Jack & Jill Follower Newcomer Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorDemeryKrisLaureenRobinStephenBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Jennifer Davis YYYYY
11
5-0-0 5 X
2 Chelsey Wagaman YYYYY
278
5-0-0 5 X
3 Sherry Neville YA1YYY
213
4-1-0 6.1 X
4 Christina Brady YA2YA2Y
435
3-2-0 7.4 X
5 Cindy Landers A2YYNY
25
3-1-1 8.2 X
6 Marilyn Gusky YYNYN
34
3-0-2 9 X
7 Caitlin McWilliams NYYNY
317
3-0-2 9 X
8 Greta Maddox YNA1A3Y
181
2-2-1 9.4 X
9 Lisa Nehring NYA3YA2
171
2-2-1 9.5 X
10 Amber Flicek YNA2NY
192
2-1-2 10.2 X
Florissa Maher NYNYN
179
2-0-3 11
Heather Palmer NYYNN
250
2-0-3 11
Patricia Wilkens A1NYNN
104
1-1-3 12.1
Deborah Scruggs NA3NYN
87
1-1-3 12.3
Kaylen Rice YNNNA3
205
1-1-3 12.3
Hannah Reese NNNYN
107
1-0-4 13
Gwen Schuckert A3NNA1N
36
0-2-3 13.4
Laura Hoefener NNNNA1
391
0-1-4 14.1
Natalie Lopez NNNNN
252
0-0-5 15
Madalyn Moser NNNNN
169
0-0-5 15
Sally Mellring NNNNN
211
0-0-5 15

Jack & Jill Follower Novice Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorDemeryKrisLaureenRobinStephenBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Erin Roper YYYYY
347
5-0-0 5 X
2 Alicia Cichon YYYYY
28
5-0-0 5 X
3 Kelsey Giustra YYYYY
58
5-0-0 5 X
4 Candy Gearhart YYYYY
92
5-0-0 5 X
5 Whitney Sheets YYYYY
54
5-0-0 5 X
6 Stephanie Roe YYYYY
216
5-0-0 5 X
7 Nichole Johnson YYYYY
239
5-0-0 5 X
8 Nina Spears YYYYY
356
5-0-0 5 X
9 Beth Farinha YA1YYY
38
4-1-0 6.1 X
10 Taylor Carew YYYNY
158
4-0-1 7 X
11 Toni Lamberti NYYYY
445
4-0-1 7 X
12 May Oliphant YYYNY
394
4-0-1 7 X
13 Tori Miller NYYYY
296
4-0-1 7 X
14 Amelia Schexnayder YYNYY
122
4-0-1 7 X
15 Alexandra McCarthey YNYYY
94
4-0-1 7 X
16 Elena Tretyak YYNYY
151
4-0-1 7 X
17 Carly Dobmeier NYYYY
144
4-0-1 7 X
18 Yeonju Cho YYNYY
353
4-0-1 7 X
19 Becci Govert NA2YYY
149
3-1-1 8.2 X
20 Deborah Moroder YYYNN
40
3-0-2 9 X
21 Madeleine Konzelman YNYNY
43
3-0-2 9 X
22 Barbara Haskins YYYNN
159
3-0-2 9 X
23 Nadia Qutaishat YYNNY
395
3-0-2 9 X
24 Melissa Rasberry NYYYN
75
3-0-2 9 X
25 Dee Davis NNYYY
197
3-0-2 9 X
26 Johanna Collier YNYNY
447
3-0-2 9 X
27 Vivian Willis YYA3A2N
118
2-2-1 9.5 X
28 Ava McLeod A2NYYN
49
2-1-2 10.2 X
29 Roberta Pearlstein YYNNA2
100
2-1-2 10.2 X
30 Joanna Szymonik A3YNYN
74
2-1-2 10.3 HJ X
Lola Cohensashley YA3YNN
258
2-1-2 10.3
Megan Dupree YNYNN
346
2-0-3 11
Michelle Edwards NNYYN
345
2-0-3 11
Linsey Funston YNNYN
434
2-0-3 11
Rebecca Moore NYNYN
110
2-0-3 11
Liz Jones NYNNY
280
2-0-3 11
Sheila Rothrock YYNNN
108
2-0-3 11
Jennifer Cox NYNYN
299
2-0-3 11
Danielle Hamilton NNNYY
224
2-0-3 11
Carolyn Davies NNYYN
106
2-0-3 11
Karen York NYNNY
73
2-0-3 11
Kimberly Posey NNNYY
168
2-0-3 11
Kathy Palmer YYNNN
279
2-0-3 11
Olga Vaz YNNYN
137
2-0-3 11
Amanda Compton A1YNNN
83
1-1-3 12.1
Ann Reynolds NNYA1N
22
1-1-3 12.1
Cristell Reyes NNA1NY
443
1-1-3 12.1
Leila Abdalla NNNYA1
186
1-1-3 12.1
Ariel Shirk NNNA3Y
194
1-1-3 12.3
Kaitlyn Cundiff YNNNA3
218
1-1-3 12.3
Samantha Williams YNNNN
442
1-0-4 13
Linda Weishahn NNYNN
21
1-0-4 13
Chelsae Zirna NNNNY
62
1-0-4 13
Melissa Miller NNYNN
301
1-0-4 13
Geri Smith Osborne NNA2NN
119
0-1-4 14.2
Caroline Ridgway NNNNN
200
0-0-5 15
Donna Hoblack NNNNN
66
0-0-5 15
Sandy Puretz NNNNN
421
0-0-5 15
Jane O'Malley NNNNN
125
0-0-5 15
Diane Hughes NNNNN
78
0-0-5 15
Melody Coffey NNNNN
23
0-0-5 15
Janine Rivera NNNNN
475
0-0-5 15
Tess Sharpe NNNNN
313
0-0-5 15
Gail Mcgarraugh NNNNN
19
0-0-5 15
Jen Schanaberger NNNNN
249
0-0-5 15

Jack & Jill Leader Novice Semis
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorCarmenDerekPattyRobert CSonyaBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Anthony Carter YYYYY
6
5-0-0 5 X
2 Stephen Carrico YYYA1Y
400
4-1-0 6.1 X
3 Steven Black YYYYA2
468
4-1-0 6.2 X
4 Ryan Pflumm A2YYYY
84
4-1-0 6.2 X
5 Shawn Morrison NYYYY
253
4-0-1 7 X
6 Michael Register NYYYY
240
4-0-1 7 X
7 Noah Prezant YYYNY
90
4-0-1 7 X
8 Paul Chapman YYYYN
45
4-0-1 7 X
9 Danny Nowlan YA1YYN
446
3-1-1 8.1 X
10 Steve Edwards NYA3YY
287
3-1-1 8.3 X
11 Paul Creamer NYNYY
274
3-0-2 9 X
12 Donald Lee NNYYY
225
3-0-2 9 X
13 Shelby Green YYYNN
469
3-0-2 9 X
14 Andrew Hsu YNNYY
113
3-0-2 9 X
15 Kevin Davis YNYYN
244
3-0-2 9 X
Kevin Lindley NNA1YY
17
2-1-2 10.1
Sam Farr YYNNA1
35
2-1-2 10.1
Colin McAlister YNA2NY
161
2-1-2 10.2
Scott Cavanaugh YYNA3N
243
2-1-2 10.3
Greg Schoener NNYYN
417
2-0-3 11
Sam Rothrock NYNYN
167
2-0-3 11
Allaine Dela Cruz NNYNY
99
2-0-3 11
Les Shew YA3NA2N
56
1-2-2 11.5
Alex Robles A1NNNY
157
1-1-3 12.1
Kenneth Lombard YA2NNN
175
1-1-3 12.2
Grant Flowers NYNNA3
117
1-1-3 12.3
David Killinger YNNNN
471
1-0-4 13
Matthew Williams NNYNN
436
1-0-4 13
Michael Grady NNNNY
419
1-0-4 13
John Erickson A3NNNN
173
0-1-4 14.3

Jack & Jill Follower Novice Semis
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorDemeryKrisLaureenRobinStephenBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Kelsey Giustra YYYYY
58
5-0-0 5 X
2 Erin Roper YYYYY
347
5-0-0 5 X
3 Beth Farinha YYYA1Y
38
4-1-0 6.1 X
4 Nina Spears YYYYA1
356
4-1-0 6.1 X
5 Whitney Sheets YYYYN
54
4-0-1 7 X
6 May Oliphant YYYNY
394
4-0-1 7 X
7 Elena Tretyak NYYYY
151
4-0-1 7 X
8 Carly Dobmeier NYYYY
144
4-0-1 7 X
9 Taylor Carew A2A2YYY
158
3-2-0 7.4 X
10 Candy Gearhart NYA1YY
92
3-1-1 8.1 X
11 Tori Miller A1YYNY
296
3-1-1 8.1 X
12 Nichole Johnson YNYYA2
239
3-1-1 8.2 X
13 Nadia Qutaishat YYA2NY
395
3-1-1 8.2 X
14 Amelia Schexnayder YYA3NY
122
3-1-1 8.3 X
15 Stephanie Roe YA3NYY
216
3-1-1 8.3 X
Alicia Cichon NNYYY
28
3-0-2 9
Joanna Szymonik NYYYN
74
3-0-2 9
Yeonju Cho YYNYN
353
3-0-2 9
Madeleine Konzelman YNYNY
43
3-0-2 9
Barbara Haskins NA1YYN
159
2-1-2 10.1
Alexandra McCarthey YNNA3Y
94
2-1-2 10.3
Toni Lamberti YYNNN
445
2-0-3 11
Becci Govert NNNYA3
149
1-1-3 12.3
Vivian Willis YNNNN
118
1-0-4 13
Roberta Pearlstein A3NNA2N
100
0-2-3 13.5
Melissa Rasberry NNNNN
75
0-0-5 15
Deborah Moroder NNNNN
40
0-0-5 15
Ava McLeod NNNNN
49
0-0-5 15
Dee Davis NNNNN
197
0-0-5 15
Johanna Collier NNNNN
447
0-0-5 15

Jack & Jill Leader Intermediate Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorCarmenLemeryNickSharoleBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 James Williams YYYY
214
4-0-0 4 X
2 Stephen Preyer YYYY
165
4-0-0 4 X
3 Ronald Fisher YYYY
432
4-0-0 4 X
4 Sungjae Byun YYA2Y
68
3-1-0 5.2 X
5 Sean Eaton YYNY
418
3-0-1 6 X
6 Bryan Adams YYNY
5
3-0-1 6 X
7 Matt Johnson NYYY
147
3-0-1 6 X
8 Mayank Mathur YYNY
114
3-0-1 6 X
9 Ayaz Sayeed YNA1Y
189
2-1-1 7.1 X
10 Andrew Powell NYYA1
193
2-1-1 7.1 X
11 Anthony Schembri NYYA2
136
2-1-1 7.2 X
12 Martin Luke Malapira NNYY
311
2-0-2 8 HJ X
13 Michael Wei NYNY
127
2-0-2 8 HJ X
14 Thomas Butler NYYN
232
2-0-2 8 HJ X
15 Rick Dauss YNYN
134
2-0-2 8 HJ X
16 David Martens NNYY
217
2-0-2 8 HJ X
Ariel Schwartz NYYN
131
2-0-2 8
Buz McCreary YNYN
255
2-0-2 8
Andrew Hefele YNYN
24
2-0-2 8
George Hughes YNYN
121
2-0-2 8
Samuel Dunnagan NA2NY
202
1-1-2 9.2
Ola Lšnsman A2YNN
41
1-1-2 9.2
Eugene Golbourne YNA3N
32
1-1-2 9.3
Dave Cronin NYNA3
26
1-1-2 9.3
Bruno Bittencourt YNNN
420
1-0-3 10
Scott Brandt NNYN
183
1-0-3 10
Bastion Fennell NNNY
55
1-0-3 10
John Offutt NNNY
277
1-0-3 10
Jeff Fraunhoffer YNNN
123
1-0-3 10
Ben York NA1NN
50
0-1-3 11.1
Jack Ray A1NNN
230
0-1-3 11.1
Patrick Moise A3NNN
259
0-1-3 11.3
Travis Nixon NA3NN
145
0-1-3 11.3
Aaron Robison NNNN
57
0-0-4 12
Benjamin Birdsong NNNN
424
0-0-4 12
Jason Kimble NNNN
416
0-0-4 12
Philip Fallin NNNN
219
0-0-4 12
Rick Manderscheid NNNN
300
0-0-4 12
Virgil Breeden NNNN
109
0-0-4 12
Jarred Francis NNNN
76
0-0-4 12
Christopher Yoon NNNN
207
0-0-4 12
Tim Hesh NNNN
292
0-0-4 12

Jack & Jill Leader Advanced Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorCarmenLemeryNickSharoleBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Sam Vaden YYYY
474
4-0-0 4 X
2 Daniil Pavlov YYYY
297
4-0-0 4 X
3 Alex Brand YYA2Y
450
3-1-0 5.2 X
4 Lawrence Bunde YYYA3
82
3-1-0 5.3 X
5 Chris Bojovic NYYY
305
3-0-1 6 X
6 Kevin Rafter YNYY
294
3-0-1 6 X
7 Joshu Creel YYYN
448
3-0-1 6 X
8 Eddie Karoliussen NYYY
473
3-0-1 6 X
9 Andrew Mitchell NYNY
126
2-0-2 8 X
10 Rocko Rinaldi YNNY
209
2-0-2 8 X
11 Jeramy Govert NNYY
293
2-0-2 8 X
Butch Nelson YA2A1N
7
1-2-1 8.3
Kelly Strouse NNYA1
227
1-1-2 9.1
Jeremy Ruben A3NNY
215
1-1-2 9.3
Louis Sheridan NYA3N
187
1-1-2 9.3
Angelo Maniquis YNNN
89
1-0-3 10
Vince Peterson YNNN
59
1-0-3 10
Troy Robbins NYNN
444
1-0-3 10
Ed Francell NNYN
357
1-0-3 10
Anthony Audin NA3NA2
348
0-2-2 10.5
Lance Berry A1NNN
72
0-1-3 11.1
Michael Guzman NA1NN
290
0-1-3 11.1
Derek Downs A2NNN
245
0-1-3 11.2
Les Cheong NNNN
312
0-0-4 12
Kyle Lapatin NNNN
398
0-0-4 12

Jack & Jill Leader All Star Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorCarmenLemeryNickSharoleBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Derek Leyva YYYY
67
4-0-0 4 X
2 Ryan Boz YYYY
470
4-0-0 4 X
3 Jake Haning YYYY
135
4-0-0 4 X
4 Stephane Schneider YA1YY
129
3-1-0 5.1 X
5 Steven van Nguyen NYYY
396
3-0-1 6 X
6 Tien Khieu NYYY
229
3-0-1 6 X
7 Ian Ogorman A1YYA1
480
2-2-0 6.2 X
8 Keith Penu YA3A2Y
415
2-2-0 6.5 X
9 Ken Rutland NA2YY
399
2-1-1 7.2 X
Jesse Lopez YYA3N
397
2-1-1 7.3
Byron Bellew YYNA3
138
2-1-1 7.3
Stanislav Ivanov NYNY
479
2-0-2 8
Christopher Wrigley YYNN
130
2-0-2 8
Jason Toy A3NNY
472
1-1-2 9.3
Joe Romeo YNNN
344
1-0-3 10
Chris Lo NNYN
208
1-0-3 10
Brian Bennett YNNN
461
1-0-3 10
Chris Vartuli NNYN
133
1-0-3 10
Shay Patel A2NA1N
160
0-2-2 10.3
Brad Wheeler NNNA2
458
0-1-3 11.2

Jack & Jill Follower Intermediate Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorGregoryJadeJasonJohnBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Kimberly Connolly YNYY
77
3-0-1 6 X
2 Danielle Johnson NYYY
42
3-0-1 6 X
3 Madeline Luacas YNYY
52
3-0-1 6 X
4 Deanna Lemon YYYN
282
3-0-1 6 X
5 Crystal Guzman YNYY
291
3-0-1 6 X
6 Michelle Vo YNYY
102
3-0-1 6 X
7 Lecie Langille YYNY
170
3-0-1 6 X
8 Jennifer Perfect YYNY
198
3-0-1 6 X
9 Lori Fielder YYYN
115
3-0-1 6 X
10 Kayla Sloan A1YYA1
422
2-2-0 6.2 X
11 Cheri Williamson YA1YN
96
2-1-1 7.1 X
12 Lauren Duckworth NA3YY
254
2-1-1 7.3 X
13 Jennifer Atkinson NNYY
112
2-0-2 8 X
14 Amber Klispie NYYN
148
2-0-2 8 X
15 Angelle Villarrubia YYNN
478
2-0-2 8 X
16 Hyunsook Kim NYNY
438
2-0-2 8 X
Bailey Farrell NYA1A2
325
1-2-1 8.3
Stephanie Braeuner A2A2YN
203
1-2-1 8.4
Swan Wang YNA2N
98
1-1-2 9.2
Barbara Vicar NYA3N
2
1-1-2 9.3
Christina Martens A3NYN
276
1-1-2 9.3
Tracey Neate NYNN
156
1-0-3 10
Tammy Davis NNNY
124
1-0-3 10
Allison Bennett NYNN
440
1-0-3 10
Marguerite West-Driga YNNN
343
1-0-3 10
Constance Brown NNNY
289
1-0-3 10
Chelsea Crout YNNN
393
1-0-3 10
Jenae Pavone YNNN
320
1-0-3 10
Jennifer Nye NYNN
162
1-0-3 10
Carmen Mari NNYN
355
1-0-3 10
Jeanna Barnett NNNY
53
1-0-3 10
Traci Bell YNNN
439
1-0-3 10
Laura McCann NNNY
322
1-0-3 10
Lauren Stoffer NYNN
303
1-0-3 10
Rita Vine NNNY
97
1-0-3 10
Debra McCreary NNNA3
449
0-1-3 11.3
Jennifer Bolduc NNNN
10
0-0-4 12
Izabela Adamus NNNN
48
0-0-4 12
Leah Lawrence NNNN
30
0-0-4 12
Carol Baldwin NNNN
1
0-0-4 12
Julie Yang NNNN
308
0-0-4 12
Stephanie Beck NNNN
152
0-0-4 12
Jean Volpe Gonnella NNNN
307
0-0-4 12
April Bryant NNNN
177
0-0-4 12
Rachel Harris NNNN
228
0-0-4 12
Celena Benjamin NNNN
295
0-0-4 12
Trish Reed NNNN
261
0-0-4 12

Jack & Jill Follower Advanced Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorGregoryJadeJasonJohnBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Jacqueline Lo YYYA2
237
3-1-0 5.2 X
2 Michelle Khieu YYYN
354
3-0-1 6 X
3 Brooklyn Lanham YYYN
86
3-0-1 6 X
4 Megan Shoop YNYY
402
3-0-1 6 X
5 Christina Morton NYYY
319
3-0-1 6 X
6 Dasha Voronyak YYNY
235
3-0-1 6 X
7 Carrie Smith YNYY
196
3-0-1 6 X
8 Olivia Burnsed NYYY
150
3-0-1 6 X
9 Jessica Wrape A1NYY
142
2-1-1 7.1 X
10 Heejung Jung YYNA3
251
2-1-1 7.3 X
11 Alexis Pero A3YNY
116
2-1-1 7.3 X
Elizabeth Lloyd NNYY
256
2-0-2 8
Amy Raden YNNY
272
2-0-2 8
Adriana Liggins NYNA1
414
1-1-2 9.1
Caitlin Massart NA1NY
47
1-1-2 9.1
Lauryn Sperling NYA2N
433
1-1-2 9.2
Ariella Pilato YA2NN
93
1-1-2 9.2
Emma McNagny YNA3N
176
1-1-2 9.3
Denise Strouse NA3YN
234
1-1-2 9.3
Sarah Hickman NNA1N
324
0-1-3 11.1
Adela Su A2NNN
139
0-1-3 11.2
Nessa Martin NNNN
423
0-0-4 12
Jennifer Redding NNNN
80
0-0-4 12
Susan Downs NNNN
463
0-0-4 12

Jack & Jill Follower All Star Prelims
When marks are tied, lowest sum used as tiebreaker, Y=1, ALT1=2.1, ALT2=2.2, ALT3=2.3, N=3
All ties broken by head judge.
Count CompetitorBrandiGregoryJasonJohnBIB Counts (Y-A-N) Sum Promote Alt
1 Alyssa Gillespie YYYY
401
4-0-0 4 X
2 Bryn Anderson YYYY
128
4-0-0 4 X
3 Jade Ruiz YYYY
101
4-0-0 4 X
4 Shanna Porcari YYYY
60
4-0-0 4 X
5 Toro Eaker YYYY
13
4-0-0 4 X
6 Elise Herman YYYA1
427
3-1-0 5.1 X
7 Sayaka Suzaki YYYA2
404
3-1-0 5.2 X
8 Tammy Duke NYYY
302
3-0-1 6 X
9 Taylor Bechtold YNYY
257
3-0-1 6 X
Emma Cormie YA1A1Y
271
2-2-0 6.2
Kay Newhouse A2YYN
304
2-1-1 7.2
Abigail Schneider YYNN
172
2-0-2 8
Dawn Sgarlata A1A2NY
44
1-2-1 8.3
Liz Ravdin A3NNY
321
1-1-2 9.3
Sarah Wheeler NA3A2A3
247
0-3-1 9.8
Pamela Bennett NNA3N
233
0-1-3 11.3

INSTANT SCORING provided by Paul Stoddard